05 April

Masterclass

  Sunday 05 April 2020, 14:15 hrs, foyer

Jane Chapman (harpsichord professor at Royal College of Music, London), 

Kristian Nyquist (harpsichord professor at Hochschule für Musik, Karlsruhe) and Goska Isphording (harpsichord professor at Conservatorium van Amsterdam)

teach open masterclasses to harpsichord students.

14:15 - 14:45  Goska Isphording

                         Adeline Cartier

14:45 - 15:15  Goska Isphording

                         Liubov Titarenko

15:15 - 15:45  Goska Isphording

                          Piibe Talen

15:45 - 16:00  --INTERMISSION--

16:00 - 16:30  Kristian Nyquist

                         Darío Cervera

16:30 - 17:00  Kristian Nyquist

                         José Silva

17:00 - 17:30  Jane Chapman

                         Elizaveta Trukhanova

 

17:30 - 18:00  Jane Chapman

                         Kyle Collins

Closing Concert - Winners Announcement

  Sunday 05 April 2020, 20:15 hrs

€ 17,50 / 10

Tero Lanu (1975): Introduction and Dance (2017)

Ugly PugJuho Myllylä (blockflutes), Miron Andres (viola da gamba), Wesley Shen (harpsichord)

 

Hope Lee (1953): Tangram (1992)

Wesley Shen (harpsichord), Michele Mazzini (bass clarinet), tape

Petra Stump: MÖGE DIE ÜBUNG GELINGEN (May Your Practice Succeed)

(2020) *

Maja Mijatovic (harpsichord)

Carlo Diaz (1994): Reuse Music (2017)

Ugly Pug: Juho Myllylä (blockflutes), Miron Andres (viola da gamba), Wesley Shen (harpsichord)

Giovanni de Macque (c1550–1614): Prima Gagliarda (from GB-Lbl: MS Add. 30491)

Giovanni Picchi (1571/2 –1643): Pass’e Mezzo (from Balli d’Arpicordo, Venice, 1620)

Anonimus: Canzona detta “La bella vita”

Menno van Delft (harpsichord)

 

--INTERMISSION--

Robert van Heumen (1968): KP6-3.7 (2018)

 Robert van Heumen (Utopa organ & electronics)

--

Prize Announcements

Winner of the Harpsichordists competition

Winner of the Black Pencil Prize
Winner of the Composers Competition

--

Roderik de Man (1941): Buffoni! (2013, rev. 2020) *

Ensemble Black PencilJorge Isaac (blockflute), Matthijs Koene (panflute), Esra Pehlivanli (viola), Marko Kassl (accordion), Enric Monfort (percussion) 

Gosia Klajn (harpsichord, winner 2015 edition), Victoria Lerche (harpsichord, winner 2018 edition), Ere Lievonen (organ)

* World premiere

© 2012-2020 by Annelie de Man Foundation

Prix Annelie de Man 2020 is sponsored by:

FPK_LOGO.png
AFK_met_Rood_CMYK_Liggend copy.jpg
Kersjes.png
AHK_CON_logo_RGB.jpg